Notable Phone Numbers

Allied Waste 865-1717
Amerigas Propane 869-8882
AT&T – Phone Service 800-464-7928
Easterly Propane 736-2221
Empire Bank 736-3555
Empire Electric 800-206-2300
Family Pharmacy 736-2698
Fox’s Pizza Den 736-3697
Greene County Emergency Management 869-6040
Greene County Planning & Zoning 868-4005
Greene County Sheriff 868-4040
Mediacom Cable 888-847-6228
Missouri State Highway Patrol 895-6868
O’Bannon Bank 736-2251
Southwest Electric 417-326-5244
St John’s Clinic 736-9175
Strafford Branch Library 736-9233
Strafford Building Inspector 736-2154
Strafford Chamber of Commerce 522-6935
Strafford City Hall 736-2154
Strafford Fire Department 736-3679
Strafford Municipal Court 736-2174
Strafford Police 736-4000
Strafford Post Office 736-2684
Strafford Public Works 736-9314
Strafford Schools 736-7000
Strafford Senior Center 736-9898